Pumpkin Spice Muddy Buddies

IMG_8180.jpg

A fall twist to an old favorite, these Pumpkin Spice Muddy Buddies are packed with the fall flavors of cinnamon and pumpkin!   Well, crap. I’ve discovered a new addiction guys, and I can see this one becoming a major problem in the foreseeable future. Even if my lack of creativity could prevent me from discovering new flavors and combinations to try, all you have to do is look Muddy Buddies up on Pinterest to find an entire collection of ideas. Muddy Buddies? Or is it Puppy Chow? I’m sticking with Muddy Buddies, because Puppy Chow is a legit dog food name and ... Continue Reading...

Favorite Fall Recipes

fall2.png

So here I am, wrapped in Ninja’s flannel shirt and rockin’ my polar bear pj pants, fully enjoying this crisp morning. Fall is here! Ya errr, maybe not. Curse you weather! Curse you I say! So since my favorite season is being delayed, I decided to share with you some of my favorite fall flavored recipes that I’ve made on the blog. I’ve gotta get my fix somehow right? Pumpkin Pancake Dippers Pumpkin Walnut Pancakes Spiced Pumpkin Biscotti Chocolate Cranberry Sweet Potato Blondies Candy Corn Loaded Rice Krispy Treats Pumpkin Spice Latte Ok, ... Continue Reading...

Healthy Pumpkin Spice Latte

IMG_5353.jpg

Guess whose still a snot face? Yep, that’s right. This girl. But I do feel slightly more rested today, so that’s a check in the win column right? I’ve got a super tasty recipe to share with ya’ll, but I’m going to be real here, I made this baby last week and haven’t had it since because well, I can’t taste or smell and there would be no point in wasting a delicious latte on that (wow, talk about a run on sentence huh?!) I’m highly medicated, lacking food, and full of snot. You can’t hold me accountable for my punctuation right now. But I digress. Let’s get to that ... Continue Reading...

Fall Favorites

dippers.jpg

I’m really having a hard time grasping the fact that it’s December tomorrow. Anyone else? Maybe it’s because the weather literally JUST got cold and wet over here. So with fall slowly fading away, I thought I’d share my fall favorites with you guys! Favorite Posts: Guilt, What Guilt? What October Means to Me The Doctor Called Me Fat A letter To My Health Prepping For The Holidays Favorite Pumpkin Recipes: Pumpkin Pancake Dippers   Spiced Pumpkin Biscotti  Pumpkin Walnut Pancakes Favorite Non Pumpkin Recipes: ... Continue Reading...